Our Work

Kaplan Laureates

2017 - Stan Boutin, Biological Sciences
2017 - John Considine, English and Film Studies
2016 - Todd Lowary, Department of Chemistry
2016 - Mark Nuttall, Department of Anthropology
2015 - Imre Szeman, English and Film Studies
2015 - James Pinfold, Physics
2014 - Sarah Carter, History and Classics
2014 - Philip J. Currie, Biological Science
2013 - Gerald Robertson, Law
2013 - Roderick Wasylishen, Chemistry
2012 - Beverly Lemire, History and Classics
2012 - Don Nelson Page, Physics
2011 - Jed Harrison, Chemistry
2011 - John-Paul Himka, History and Classics
2010 - David Cooper, Accounting and Management Information Systems 
2010 - Richard Palmer, Biological Sciences 
2009 - Randall Morck, Finance and Management Science
2009 - Dennis Vance, Biochemistry
2008 - Carol Cass, Oncology
2008 - Elizabeth Ingram, Art and Design
2007 - Paul Armstrong, Cardiology
2007 - Lewis Klar, Law
2006 - Norman Beaulieu, Electrical and Computer Engineering
2006 - Royston Greenwood, School of Business
2005 - WL (Vic) Adamowicz, Rural Economy
2005 - David Bundle, Chemistry
2004 - Chris Bleackley, Biochemistry
2004 - Miriam Stewart, Nursing
2003 - David Marples, History and Classics
2003 - John Vederas, Chemistry
2002 - Ray Rajotte, Surgery
2002 - Max van Manen, Secondary Education
2001 - D Jean Clandinin, Secondary Education
2001 - Richard B Stein, Physiology
2000 - Bob Hinings, Strategic Management and Organization
2000 - Nicole Tomczak-Jaegermannn, Mathematical Sciences
1999 - Susan McDaniel, Sociology
1999 - David Schindler, Biological Sciences
1998 - Ted Blodgett, Modern Languages and Comparative Studies
1998 - D Lorne Tyrrell, Medical Microbiology and Immunology
1997 - Norman Dovichi, Chemistry
1997 - Linda Fedigan, Anthropology
1996 - Isobel Grundy, English
1996 - Robert Moody, Mathematical Sciences
1995 - Jacob Masliyah, Chemical Engineering
1995 - Doug Owram, History
1994 - Gary Kelly, English
1994 - Dale Vitt, Botany
1993 - Chuji Hiruki, Plant Science
1992 - Alice Nakamura, Finance and Management Science
1992 - Brian Sykes, Biochemistry
1991 - William Graham, Chemistry
1991 - Lyndal Osborne, Art and Design
1990 - James MacGregor, Civil Engineering
1990 - Brendan Rule, Psychology
1989 - Paul Kebarle, Chemistry
1989 - John Orrell, English
1988 - Michael James, Biochemistry
1988 - Edward Mozejko, Slavic and East European Studies
1987 - JP Das, Educational Psychology
1987 - Erwin Diener, Immunology
1986 - Juliet McMaster, English
1986 - Donald Westlake, Microbiology
1985 - Duncan Fishwick, Classics
1985 - Neil Madsen, Biochemistry
1984 - Gerhard Krapf, Music
1984 - Norbert Morgenstern, Civil Engineering
1983 - Werner Israel, Physics
1983 - Norman Page, English
1982 - Leslie Green, Political Science
1982 - Raymond Lemieux, Chemistry